05 June 2007

seven random things about me

okay tutal na-tag ako mi marninay sa multiply, post ko na rin dito ang sagot ko.

eto.

----
dahil na-tag ako ni marninay, eto nah.

Instructions: Each player starts with 7 random facts/habits about themselves. People who are tagged need to write on their own blog about their seven things, as well as these rules. At the end of your blog, you need to choose 7 people to get tagged and list their names. Don't forget to leave them a comment telling them that they have been tagged and to read your blog!

hmm random pala ha... nakakainiz kayoh may PG-13 akong ka-multiply! kaya di puwede ang r18 stuff hahaha! heniweyz...

1.[to make gaya the pcd] i love having *beep* and i can *beep* even if i just met the person. and i can also *beep* without falling for the person. you better *beep*ing believe it. i just hope the person i *beep* will also reciprocate that way, that the person can *beep* me without falling for me. even if that is *beep*ing hard. harharharhar. chosssssss.

2. i love surfing even if i really can't swim. yes, i am living proof that one can surf without learning how to swim. ayaw kasi maniwala ng iba dyan na puwede yun e.

3. i sometimes write brilliant pieces when under the influence of something that alters the state of my mind. hindi exag ito pramis.

4. i am an emotional and social smoker. meaning, pag nakakainom ako, mas nae-enganyo mag-smoke. kapag emotionally disturbed ako, napapa-smoke din ako.

5. my favorite fruits are santol, strawberry and mangosteen. my favorite veggies are carrots, talong and cabbage. hm, saan ba balong ang kamatis? bet ko rin yun. my favorite ice cream flavor is anything coffee/mocha-oriented. and if richie rich can have his own mcdonald's at home, i'd like to have my own baskin robbins and seattle's best coffee. i can eat tuna sashimi and mild tomato salsa--separate or together--to no end. yes i have strange food combinations, too. i can also dip the sashimi into the garlic mayo sauce thing na sauce ng shawarma. ay men you gotta try that, delish sya pramis.

6. i could be obsessive compulsive about eating. meaning if i tried one good dish in a resto, i stick to it and reorder it and reorder it whenever i revisit the place, without trying the other dishes at all. come hell or high water i will go to that resto if the craving for that certain dish comes. ganun din sa ibang cravings -- if i gotta have it, i gotta have it and eat it. sampol: i used to drive from proj2qc to malate at 1130pm if i get a craving for penguin cafe's lamb chops during the late '90s. yes ganon ka-obsessive.

7. i am still trying to figure out if, to some degree, i am a "down with love" girl. in reference to the movie of renee zellweger and ewan mcgregor. i'd like to believe i am, though.

-----
okay i'm tagging the people who are always online at may patience (i assume) to answer stuff like this...basically the engkantadas! hehehe. and others.

tag!

No comments :

Post a Comment